Is Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- mozzarella cheese
extra mature cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (24%) (rice Flour, Water, Gram Flour, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids)), Water, Mozzarella Cheese (milk) (11%), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk) (8%), Rice Flour, Gram Flour, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (6%), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Sunflower), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (5%), Potato Starch, Corn Flour, Rice, Tapioca Starch, Stabilizers (sodium Citrates, Methyl Cellulose), Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Thickener (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk. May also contain Egg, Mustard and Egg.
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten Mac & Cheese Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


