Is Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk, Egg Shortbread Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The biscuit offers a rich, buttery flavor with a tender, crumbly texture that melts on the tongue. Customers commonly use it as a tea- or coffee-time biscuit, a dessert accompaniment, or a portable snack. Reviews often note traditional taste, delicate fragility, and occasional slight crumbliness during handling in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornflour, Oat flour, Sugar, Palm oil, Rapeseed oil, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), Colours (carotenes, annatto bixin, curcumin).

Check Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk, Egg Shortbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee