Is Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk Surprise Cupcake Kit Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Rice flour, Potato starch, Maltodextrin, Inulin, Tapioca starch, Water, Vegetable oils (coconut, shea), Raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), Stabiliser (xanthan gum), Thickener (sodium carboxymethylcellulose), Concentrates (radish, apple, blackcurrant), Flavouring, Colours (lutein, paprika extract, curcumin).
Check Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk Surprise Cupcake Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Gluten, Milk Surprise Cupcake Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Baking


