Is Morrisons Free From Jammy Wheels Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, slightly tart center contrasts with a crisp, crumbly outer wheel; texture alternates between sticky softness and dry crumb. Commonly eaten as a snack, packed in lunchboxes, or paired with tea and coffee. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor, convenient portioning, persistent sweetness, occasional crumbling, and appeal to children and adults alike.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- dextrose monohydrate
- humectant
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, slightly tart center contrasts with a crisp, crumbly outer wheel; texture alternates between sticky softness and dry crumb. Commonly eaten as a snack, packed in lunchboxes, or paired with tea and coffee. Reviewers note nostalgic flavor, convenient portioning, persistent sweetness, occasional crumbling, and appeal to children and adults alike.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Raspberry Flavoured Filling (14%) (fructose, Humectant (glycerol), Dextrose Monohydrate, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree Concentrate, Palm Oil, Emulsifiers (polyphosphates, Polysorbate 60), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Calcium Citrates), Gelling Agent (pectins), Colour (anthocyanins), Flavouring), Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm), Palm Fat, Potato Starch, Soya Flour, Tapioca Flour, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Flavouring, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Jammy Wheels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Jammy Wheels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


