Is Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy clusters with bright red-berry flavor and tart-sweet notes, providing a crisp, chewy texture; commonly served with milk or yogurt, used as a breakfast cereal, topping for porridge or desserts, or eaten by hand. Customer reviews praise crunch and berry taste while noting occasional uneven berry distribution and variable sweetness.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- gluten-free oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy clusters with bright red-berry flavor and tart-sweet notes, providing a crisp, chewy texture; commonly served with milk or yogurt, used as a breakfast cereal, topping for porridge or desserts, or eaten by hand. Customer reviews praise crunch and berry taste while noting occasional uneven berry distribution and variable sweetness.
Ingredients
Gluten-free Oats (69%), Golden Syrup, Rapeseed Oil, Freeze-dried Berries (3%) (strawberry, Blackcurrant, Raspberry), Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Cranberry Juice. Contains Oats. May Contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Free From Red Berry Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


