Is Morrisons Free From White Rolls Egg Free?

Description
Soft, pale rolls with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and an airy, tender crumb. The exterior is thin and resilient; they slice and toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toast, or as a side. Customer feedback often mentions consistent shape, portioning, and occasional comments about dryness after toasting.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried egg white
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pale rolls with a mild, slightly sweet flavor and an airy, tender crumb. The exterior is thin and resilient; they slice and toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, burgers, breakfast toast, or as a side. Customer feedback often mentions consistent shape, portioning, and occasional comments about dryness after toasting.
Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Bamboo Fibre, Dried Egg White, Psyllium Husk Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners (hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum), Maize Starch, Humectant (glycerol), Salt, Preservatives (calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Maize Flour, Quinoa. Contains Eggs.
Check Morrisons Free From White Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Free From White Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Reviews
Extremely dry
These tasted slightly less dry after being toasted, but just having them as rolls they were extremely dry and stodgy
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


