Is Morrisons Fruit Pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Beef Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Blackcurrant, Orange, Raspberry, Pear, Lemon, Lime), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate
Check Morrisons Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Fruit Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Morrisons Fruit Pastilles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


