No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Morrisons Grana Padano Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg), Enzyme. Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Grana Padano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyRich
Texture
HardGrainy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Egg Free? Morrisons Grana Padano | Spoonful