Is Morrisons Tartare Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- reconstituted dried egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil, Water, Glucose-fructose syrup, Spirit vinegar, Gherkin (7%), Reconstituted dried egg, Capers (3%), Modified maize starch, Salt, Mustard flour, Acidity regulator (acetic acid), Preservative (potassium sorbate), Stabilizer (xanthan gum), Parsley, White wine vinegar. Contains Egg, Mustard
Check Morrisons Tartare Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Tartare Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


