Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Morrisons Grated Cheddar Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mild Cheddar cheese (milk) (98%), Potato starch.

Check Morrisons Grated Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSandwich
Pescatarian? Morrisons Grated Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful