No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Morrisons Greek Feta Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Feta P.d.o. Cheese Made From Sheep's Milk And Goat's Milk. Contains: Milk.

Check Morrisons Greek Feta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Block

Flavor
SaltyTangy
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingToppingSandwich
Pescatarian? Morrisons Greek Feta | Spoonful