Is Morrisons High Strength Evening Primrose Oil 1000 Mg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- glycerol
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Evening Primrose Oil, Capsule Shell (Beef Gelatine, Glycerol), DL-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate
Check Morrisons High Strength Evening Primrose Oil 1000 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons High Strength Evening Primrose Oil 1000 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chosen Foods 100% Pure Avocado Oil 25.3 oz., Non-GMO, for High-Heat Cooking, Frying, Baking, Homemade Sauces, Dressings and Marinades
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Spectrum Culinary Sesame Oil, Medium High Heat, Refined
Tums Calcium Carbonate Antacid Peppermint Ultra Strength 1000 Chewable Tablets
Simply Nature Avocado Oil Spray High Heat
Where to buy
Morrisons High Strength Evening Primrose Oil 1000 Mg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


