Is Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- dried whole egg
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Reconstituted Horseradish (22%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Horseradish (5%), Modified Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Dried Whole Egg, Colour (Titanium Dioxide)
Check Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Hot Horseradish Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Morrisons
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SpicyVinegarySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide Dish


