Is Morrisons Hot Smk Sweetcure Mackerel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mackerel (Fish) (96%), Salt, Demerara Sugar (2%)

Check Morrisons Hot Smk Sweetcure Mackerel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Hot Smk Sweetcure Mackerel is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SmokySaltySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep