No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Italian Mozzarella Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mozzarella Cheese (Cheese (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Water, Salt

Check Morrisons Italian Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Italian Mozzarella is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNeutralSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSalad ToppingCooking
Lactose Free? Morrisons Italian Mozzarella | Spoonful