No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (68%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Rapeseed Oil, Basil Oil (3%) (Sunflower Oil, Basil), Basil Paste (3%) (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), White Wine Vinegar, Spinach (3%), Water, Pine Nuts (2%), Regato Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Anti-Caking Agent (Potato Starch)), Basil (2%), Grana Padano Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg)), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Garlic Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric

Check Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad | Spoonful