Is Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (68%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Rapeseed Oil, Basil Oil (3%) (Sunflower Oil, Basil), Basil Paste (3%) (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), White Wine Vinegar, Spinach (3%), Water, Pine Nuts (2%), Regato Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Anti-Caking Agent (Potato Starch)), Basil (2%), Grana Padano Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg)), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Garlic Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric
Check Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Bertolli® Traditional Marinara with Italian Herbs & Fresh Garlic Pasta Sauce, 24 oz.
Where to buy
Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


