No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Pasta (68%) (Water, Durum Wheat Semolina), Rapeseed Oil, Basil Oil (3%) (Sunflower Oil, Basil), Basil Paste (3%) (Basil, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), White Wine Vinegar, Spinach (3%), Water, Pine Nuts (2%), Regato Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Anti-Caking Agent (Potato Starch)), Basil (2%), Grana Padano Cheese (2%) (Cheese (Milk), Preservative (Egg)), Sugar, Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese (Milk), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Mustard Flour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Black Pepper, Garlic Oil, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Pimento, Turmeric

Check Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickySalty
Texture
OilyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Morrisons Italian Pasta Spinach & Pine Nut Salad | Spoonful