Is Morrisons Jaffa Cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Egg, Water, Palm Fat, Concentrated Orange Juice (2%), Stabiliser (sorbitol Syrup), Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acid (citric Acid), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Salt. Contains Soya, Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Milk and Nuts.

Check Morrisons Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
SoftGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go