Is Morrisons Jaffa Cakes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate (17%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Egg, Water, Palm Fat, Concentrated Orange Juice (2%), Stabiliser (sorbitol Syrup), Wheat Starch, Gelling Agent (pectins), Acid (citric Acid), Tapioca Starch, Raising Agent (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrates), Salt. Contains Soya, Wheat and Egg. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten, Milk and Nuts.
Check Morrisons Jaffa Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Jaffa Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


