No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Korma Sauce Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Single Cream (Milk) (8%), Coconut (6%), Reconstituted Tomato Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Coriander

Check Morrisons Korma Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Morrisons Korma Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegan? Morrisons Korma Sauce | Spoonful