This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Morrisons Korma Sauce Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Single Cream (Milk) (8%), Coconut (6%), Reconstituted Tomato Purée, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Desiccated Coconut, Spices, Whey Powder (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Salt, Coriander

Check Morrisons Korma Sauce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Morrisons Korma Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
MildSavoryNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepDipping
Vegetarian? Morrisons Korma Sauce | Spoonful