Is Morrisons Liquorice Allsorts Classic Selection Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- glycerol
- humectant
- calcium carbonate
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Treacle, Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Desiccated Coconut, Vegetable Oils (palm, Sunflower), Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Humectant (glycerol), Colours (plain Caramel, Curcumin, Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Liquorice Extract, Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax), Black Carrot Extract, Blackcurrant Concentrate. Contains Wheat.
Check Morrisons Liquorice Allsorts Classic Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Liquorice Allsorts Classic Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


