Is Morrisons Mature Alternative Mature Cheddar 200g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • gluten free oat fibre

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

gluten free oat fibre

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil (21%), Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Gluten Free Oat Fibre, Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (carrageenan, Guar Gum), Salt, Yeast Extract, Calcium Citrates, Acidity Regulators (lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate), Flavourings, Colour (carotenes). Contains: Oat.

Check Morrisons Mature Alternative Mature Cheddar 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingTopping