Is Morrisons Max Strength Cold & Flu Relief Sachets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Each Sachet of Powder contains the active ingredients: Paracetamol 1000mg, Guaifenesin 200mg and Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 12.2mg, Also contains: Sucrose, Aspartame (E951) and Sodium Citrate (see leaflet for details)
Check Morrisons Max Strength Cold & Flu Relief Sachets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Max Strength Cold & Flu Relief Sachets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks NyQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Cherry Flavor, Relieves Nighttime Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Runny Nose
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Vicks DayQuil SEVERE Honey Cold And Flu Medicine
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 24 LiquiCaps, Daytime, Non-Drowsy Relief for Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Where to buy
Morrisons Max Strength Cold & Flu Relief Sachets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


