No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Morrisons Mexican Style Creamy Soured Cream Topping Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Single Cream (milk) (30%), Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Acidity Regulator (lactic Acid), Stabilisers (mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum), Preservative (potassium Sorbate). Contains Milk.

Check Morrisons Mexican Style Creamy Soured Cream Topping against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingSaladSnacking
Lactose Free? Morrisons Mexican Style Creamy Soured Cream Topping | Spoonful