Is morrisons milk chocolate for cooking Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 24% minimum
- sweet whey powder
- dried cream powder
- milk
- dried whole milk powder
milk solids 24% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, dried whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, dried cream powder (milk), sweet whey powder (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), vanilla extract. milk solids 24% minimum. cocoa solids 30% minimum. allergy advice for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may also contain cereals containing gluten, nuts and peanuts. nutrition typical values per 100g 00471 instr micr sma non - for 3 until melt hob piec bow boili that mix unti per 4 squares (approx. 19g) that use. 1226
Check morrisons milk chocolate for cooking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open morrisons milk chocolate for cooking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


