Is Morrisons Mini Gem Fruity and Chewy Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- vegetable carbon
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Water, Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Flavourings, Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Vegetable Carbon, Lutein, Curcumin, Vegetable Carbon), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Morrisons Mini Gem Fruity and Chewy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Mini Gem Fruity and Chewy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Scandinavian Swimmers, Soft And Chewy Gummy Candy
Swedish Fish Candy, Soft & Chewy, Mini, Family Size 28.8 oz (1 lb 12.8 oz) 816 g
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


