Is Morrisons Mint Jelly Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Mint (1%), Salt, Spinach Extract, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Curcumin), Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates)
Check Morrisons Mint Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Mint Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
SoftThick
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingToppingGarnishing


