Is Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • hexylene glycol
  • lactic acid
  • propylene glycol
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • +4 more

hexylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Panthenol, Retinyl Palmitate, Allantoin, Coco-Glucoside, Sodium Ascorbyl Phosphate, Glyceryl Oleate, Tocopherol, Parfum, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Hexylene Glycol

Check Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Moisturising Shower Gel is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ThickSmooth