Is Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Double Concentrate Squash Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, concentrated orange flavor with a syrupy, viscous texture meant for dilution; commonly mixed into water, sparkling water, cocktails, iced drinks or used to flavor desserts and slushes. Reviewers note consistent orange intensity and easy measuring, while some mention an artificial edge and variable sweetness levels among batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oranges from Concentrate (20%), Acid (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Stabilisers (Carboxy Methyl Cellulose, Acacia Gum), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Coconut Oil, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Double Concentrate Squash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons No Added Sugar Orange Double Concentrate Squash is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Beverage · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep