Is Morrisons Nourish Blueberry Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- fatty acids
- vitamin b1
- plant sterols
fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (Milk) (81%), Water, Plant Sterols (2%), Blueberry Purée from Concentrate (2%), Maize Starch, Flavouring, Fatty Acids, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice, Thickener (Pectins), Sweetener (Sucralose), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Vitamin B1
Check Morrisons Nourish Blueberry Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Nourish Blueberry Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Morrisons Nourish Blueberry Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


