Is Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beetroot (36%), Cooked Pearl Barley (18%) (Pearl Barley, Water), Mung Beans (16%), Cooked Wheatberries (9%) (Water, Wheatberries), Water, Spinach, Balsamic Vinegar (4%) (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape must Concentrate), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Dill, Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Pimento

Check Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Grain · Piece

Flavor
EarthyTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
GrainyChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal PrepLunch