Is Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked wheatberries
- wheatberries
cooked wheatberries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beetroot (36%), Cooked Pearl Barley (18%) (Pearl Barley, Water), Mung Beans (16%), Cooked Wheatberries (9%) (Water, Wheatberries), Water, Spinach, Balsamic Vinegar (4%) (Red Wine Vinegar, Grape must Concentrate), Onion, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Dill, Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Salt, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Black Pepper, Turmeric, Pimento
Check Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Where to buy
Morrisons Nourish Purple Grain Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Piece


