Is Morrisons Paneer Indian Style Cooking Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- paneer cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Paneer Cheese (milk), Acidity Regulator (citric Acid). Contains Milk,.
Check Morrisons Paneer Indian Style Cooking Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Paneer Indian Style Cooking Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Cube
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


