Is Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Chickpeas (47%) (Chickpeas, Water), Rapeseed Oil, Sesame Seed Paste (12%), Water, Red Pepper, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Jalapeño Chillies, Olive Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Oregano, Garlic Purée, Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Paprika, Green Jalapeño Chilli, Cumin, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Acids (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid)

Check Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Morrisons Peri Peri Houmous is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep