Is Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated textured soya protein (37%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, onion purée, lemon juice, chickpea flour, rice flour, stabiliser (methyl cellulose), wheat gluten, flavouring, yeast extract, soya protein concentrate, onion powder, maltodextrin, salt, garlic powder, yeast, cornflour, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), wheat starch, black pepper, sunflower oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins). Contains Soya, Wheat. May contain other cereals containing gluten. Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients.

Check Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich