Is Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated textured soya protein (37%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, onion purée, lemon juice, chickpea flour, rice flour, stabiliser (methyl cellulose), wheat gluten, flavouring, yeast extract, soya protein concentrate, onion powder, maltodextrin, salt, garlic powder, yeast, cornflour, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), wheat starch, black pepper, sunflower oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins). Contains Soya, Wheat. May contain other cereals containing gluten. Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients.

Check Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Vegetable · Nugget

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepSandwich