Is Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- other cereals containing gluten
- wheat
- flavouring
- yeast extract
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated textured soya protein (37%), wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), water, rapeseed oil, onion purée, lemon juice, chickpea flour, rice flour, stabiliser (methyl cellulose), wheat gluten, flavouring, yeast extract, soya protein concentrate, onion powder, maltodextrin, salt, garlic powder, yeast, cornflour, raising agents (diphosphates, sodium carbonates), wheat starch, black pepper, sunflower oil, emulsifier (soya lecithins). Contains Soya, Wheat. May contain other cereals containing gluten. Made to a vegan recipe in a food preparation area that uses non-vegan ingredients.
Check Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'N Nuggets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Nugget


