Is Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'n Pieces Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (63%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser (methyl Cellulose), Lemon Juice, Soya Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins) Contains Soya.

Check Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'n Pieces against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepCookingSalad