Is Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'n Pieces Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rehydrated Textured Soya Protein (63%), Rapeseed Oil, Onion Purée, Chickpea Flour, Stabiliser (methyl Cellulose), Lemon Juice, Soya Protein Concentrate, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Salt, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins) Contains Soya.
Check Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'n Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Plant Revolution No Chick'n Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Meat · Piece


