Is Morrisons Plant Revolution Thick & Creamy 350g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream (15%), Modified Maize Starch, Gluten-free Oats (3%), Rice Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (pectins), Rice Flour, Salt, Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus). Contains: Oats.

Check Morrisons Plant Revolution Thick & Creamy 350g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping