Is Morrisons Plant Revolution Thick & Creamy 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Cream (15%), Modified Maize Starch, Gluten-free Oats (3%), Rice Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Starch, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (pectins), Rice Flour, Salt, Cultures (streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus). Contains: Oats.
Check Morrisons Plant Revolution Thick & Creamy 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Plant Revolution Thick & Creamy 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY PLANT-BASED OLD STYLE OAT DRINK, PLAIN EXTRA CREAMY
Icelandic Provisions Skyr, Low Fat, Vanilla, Thick & Creamy
KRAFT Macaroni and Cheese Thick n' Creamy Dinner, 7.25 oz Box
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


