Is Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
- smoke flavour streaky bacon
- dextrose
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (79%), Sunflower Oil (8%), Smoke Flavour Streaky Bacon (6%) (Pork Belly, Salt, Flavouring, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative, (Sodium Nitrite)), Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Dried Potato, Roasted Onion, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring
Check Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Classic Potato Chips, 8 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Morrisons Potato Crunchies With Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch, Slice


