Is Morrisons Prawn Cocktail Flavour Crisps Multipack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Dextrose, Flavouring, Salt, Yeast Extract, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Black Pepper Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Morrisons Prawn Cocktail Flavour Crisps Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Prawn Cocktail Flavour Crisps Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Prawn Cocktail Flavour Crisps Multipack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried


