Is Morrisons Pure Oats Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • pure oats

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, slightly nutty flavor with a naturally creamy yet gently chewy texture when prepared. Frequently served as porridge, incorporated into baking, added to smoothies, or used as granola base. Customer reviews often praise consistent performance, ease of preparation, versatility, and value; some note occasional packaging issues or texture variation too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Oats. Contains Oat.

Check Morrisons Pure Oats against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingMeal Prep