Is Morrisons Ready Rolled White Icing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Stabilisers (Tragacanth, Cellulose), Modified Tapioca Starch, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Acetates, Acetic Acid), Flavouring
Check Morrisons Ready Rolled White Icing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Ready Rolled White Icing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Morrisons Ready Rolled White Icing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Roll


