Is Morrisons Ready To Roll Grey Icing & Silver Shimmer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Oil, Humectant (Vegetable Glycerine), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Silver Shimmer (Colour (Titanium Dioxide)), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Colour (Iron Oxide), Flavouring
Check Morrisons Ready To Roll Grey Icing & Silver Shimmer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Ready To Roll Grey Icing & Silver Shimmer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Morrisons Ready To Roll Grey Icing & Silver Shimmer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


