Is Morrisons Salad Cream Classic Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Oat Flour, Sugar, Oat Bran, Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agent (sodium Carbonates), Cane Molasses, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Oat. It may also contain Nuts.
Check Morrisons Salad Cream Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Morrisons Salad Cream Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicTangySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwich


