Is Morrisons Salted Caramel Nut Medley Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia nuts
  • pecan nuts
  • almonds
  • cashew nuts
  • hazelnuts

macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hazelnuts (24%), Almonds (24%), Brown Sugar, Cashew Nuts (12%), Pecan Nuts (11%), Macadamia Nuts (8%), Dextrose, Salt, Honey. Contains Hazelnuts. Almonds, Cashew Nuts, Pecan Nuts and Macadamia Nuts.

Check Morrisons Salted Caramel Nut Medley against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSavoryRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go